U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 16,477,33032.60%29.68%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 13,580,08126.87%28.47%
NYSE (A,N) 9,932,33919.65%20.69%
MIAX (M,P,D) 6,441,25012.74%12.66%
BOX Options 3,034,0116.00%6.34%
Members Exchange (U) 1,080,4292.14%2.16%
Total50,545,440100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, June 17, 2024

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 363561 349162 712723 0.96
09:30 AM 672828 621453 1294281 0.92
10:00 AM 1045969 858370 1904339 0.82
10:30 AM 1466734 1083436 2550170 0.74
11:00 AM 1809964 1318768 3128732 0.73
11:30 AM 1964220 1509128 3473348 0.77
12:00 PM 2191396 1731242 3922638 0.79
12:30 PM 2391212 1949670 4340882 0.82
01:00 PM 2682091 2152982 4835073 0.80
01:30 PM 3009773 2410708 5420481 0.80
02:00 PM 3232746 2619857 5852603 0.81
02:30 PM 3540082 2988175 6528257 0.84
03:00 PM 3943831 3438901 7382732 0.87
03:15 PM 4004621 3531047 7535668 0.88

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 79342 159700 239042 2.01
09:30 AM 205169 314816 519985 1.53
10:00 AM 417449 442393 859842 1.06
10:30 AM 670772 573849 1244621 0.86
11:00 AM 811510 719583 1531093 0.89
11:30 AM 862718 803370 1666088 0.93
12:00 PM 950278 918438 1868716 0.97
12:30 PM 1020039 1048978 2069017 1.03
01:00 PM 1160695 1149504 2310199 0.99
01:30 PM 1273635 1277527 2551162 1.00
02:00 PM 1379015 1406865 2785880 1.02
02:30 PM 1573387 1566082 3139469 1.00
03:00 PM 1744967 1800114 3545081 1.03
03:15 PM 1795965 1878556 3674521 1.05

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 284219 189462 473681 0.67
09:30 AM 467659 306637 774296 0.66
10:00 AM 628520 415977 1044497 0.66
10:30 AM 795962 509587 1305549 0.64
11:00 AM 998454 599185 1597639 0.60
11:30 AM 1101502 705758 1807260 0.64
12:00 PM 1241118 812804 2053922 0.65
12:30 PM 1371173 900692 2271865 0.66
01:00 PM 1521396 1003478 2524874 0.66
01:30 PM 1736138 1133181 2869319 0.65
02:00 PM 1853731 1212992 3066723 0.65
02:30 PM 1966695 1422093 3388788 0.72
03:00 PM 2198864 1638787 3837651 0.75
03:15 PM 2208656 1652491 3861147 0.75