U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 13,548,78330.69%30.46%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 11,965,37827.10%27.93%
NYSE (A,N) 9,731,42122.04%20.77%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,316,59712.04%12.69%
BOX Options 2,646,3515.99%6.00%
Members Exchange (U) 940,3192.13%2.15%
Total44,148,849100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, June 18, 2024

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 473864 512501 986365 1.08
09:30 AM 803873 795140 1599013 0.99
10:00 AM 1222738 1077548 2300286 0.88
10:30 AM 1624452 1310935 2935387 0.81
11:00 AM 1812301 1451532 3263833 0.80
11:30 AM 2034354 1590257 3624611 0.78
12:00 PM 2204762 1755932 3960694 0.80
12:30 PM 2373289 1904253 4277542 0.80
01:00 PM 2631208 2051424 4682632 0.78
01:30 PM 2841578 2240195 5081773 0.79
02:00 PM 3004957 2393989 5398946 0.80
02:30 PM 3197938 2582753 5780691 0.81
03:00 PM 3498856 2849453 6348309 0.81
03:15 PM 3566217 2949909 6516126 0.83

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 129783 334921 464704 2.58
09:30 AM 246302 471035 717337 1.91
10:00 AM 465785 656274 1122059 1.41
10:30 AM 704988 781071 1486059 1.11
11:00 AM 758248 841046 1599294 1.11
11:30 AM 828705 890211 1718916 1.07
12:00 PM 891478 980502 1871980 1.10
12:30 PM 939825 1058159 1997984 1.13
01:00 PM 1069010 1123268 2192278 1.05
01:30 PM 1145873 1229721 2375594 1.07
02:00 PM 1205713 1302360 2508073 1.08
02:30 PM 1274671 1393760 2668431 1.09
03:00 PM 1374991 1526759 2901750 1.11
03:15 PM 1431061 1613714 3044775 1.13

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 344081 177580 521661 0.52
09:30 AM 557571 324105 881676 0.58
10:00 AM 756953 421274 1178227 0.56
10:30 AM 919464 529864 1449328 0.58
11:00 AM 1054053 610486 1664539 0.58
11:30 AM 1205649 700046 1905695 0.58
12:00 PM 1313284 775430 2088714 0.59
12:30 PM 1433464 846094 2279558 0.59
01:00 PM 1562198 928156 2490354 0.59
01:30 PM 1695705 1010474 2706179 0.60
02:00 PM 1799244 1091629 2890873 0.61
02:30 PM 1923267 1188993 3112260 0.62
03:00 PM 2123865 1322694 3446559 0.62
03:15 PM 2135156 1336195 3471351 0.63